Officers for 2023 – 2024

Email addresses are active if they look like this DCMC. To access email addresses: PC — right click on link, Mac — Ctrl click on link, iPhone — press and hold link and tap screen with another finger, Android — tap link. For all, then copy and paste email or email direct if device is so configured.
Mailing Address: PO Box 522, Shoreham NY 11786-2922
Contributions: Make check or money order payable to ‘Suffolk Service Assembly’ and mail to the address above. You may also make a contribution securely on our site by clicking here. Contributions accepted by AA groups and members only.
To logon to the Suffolk General Service email system click here.
DCMC – District Committee Member Chair Kimberly L.
Alt-DCMC – Alternate District Committee Member Chair Regina C.
Treasurer Heather K.
Recording Secretary Kathie W.
Registrar Jen H.

Committee and Event Chairs

To send an email to the committee and event chair member click on the committee name LINK to the left of their name.  A separate email window will open using your default mail client.

Archives Vacant
Big Meeting PENDING
Coffee Vacant
Corrections Vacant
Cooperation with the Professional Community (CPC) Kasey C.
PI – Public Information Mike R.
LICYPAA Liaison Vacant
LISTS – Long Island Spirituality through Service Dawn D.
Literature Mark O.
Grapevine Vacant
Hispanic District Liaison Vacant
Service Sponsorship Bobby I.
Share-a-thon Representative Vacant
SIA Liaison Zoie
Accessibilities Vacant
Treatment Facilities Rabia E.
Unity Breakfast Tim R.
Technology Christian H.
Panel 73 Delegate
Jo Ann M.

District Committee Members

To send an email to the district committee member click on the district number LINK to the left of their name.  A separate email window will open using your default mail client.

District 105   — Aquebogue – Baiting Hollow – Cutchogue – Fishers Island – Greenport – Jamesport – Mattituck – Manorville – Orient – Ridge – Riverhead – Sound Beach – Southold – Wading River Vacant
District 106 — Amagansett – East Hampton – Montauk – Sag Harbor – Shelter Island- Wainscott Vacant
District 107 — Bohemia – Holbrook – Holtsville – Lake Ronkonkoma – Medford – Ronkonkoma – Yaphank John B
District 108 — Centerport – Dix Hills – East Northport – Greenlawn – Northport Christin
District 109 — Babylon – Deer Park – North Babylon – Oak Beach – West Islip Vacant
District 110 — Commack – Hauppauge – Kings Park – Nesconset – Saint James – Smithtown Jim H.
District 111 — East Setauket – Middle Island – Mount Sinai – Port Jefferson – Rocky Point – Setauket – Shoreham – Stony Brook – Terryville Brian C.
District 112 — Eastport – East Quogue – Hampton Bays – Quoque – Remsenburg – Westhampton Beach Vacant
District 113 — Bellport – Brookhaven – Center Moriches – East Moriches – East Patchogue – Mastic Beach – Patchogue – Shirley Vacant
District 114 — Hispanica Vacant
District 115 — Central Islip – East Islip – Islip – Islip Terrace Vacant
District 116 — Amityville – Copiague – Lindenhurst Vacant
District 117 — Bay Shore – Brentwood Vacant
District 118 — Centereach – Lake Grove – Selden Fred R.
District 119 — Cold Spring Harbor – Huntington – Huntington Station – Melville – West Neck Vacant
District 120 — Bayport – Blue Point – Bohemia – Fire Island – Oakdale Jim S.
District 121 — Bridgehampton – Southampton – Water Mill Vacant