Officers for 2017 – 2018

Email addresses are active if they look like this DCMC. To access email addresses: PC — right click on link, Mac — Ctrl click on link, iPhone — press and hold link and tap screen with another finger, Android — tap link. For all, then copy and paste email or email direct if device is so configured.
Mailing Address: PO Box 522, Shoreham NY 11786-2922
Contributions: Make check or money order payable to ‘Suffolk Service Assembly’ and mail to the address above. You may also make a contribution securely on our site by clicking here. Contributions accepted by AA groups and members only.
To logon to the Suffolk General Service email system click here.
DCMC – District Committee Member Chair Tom B
Alt-DCMC – Alt District Committee Member Chair Jim S
Treasurer Christina C
Recording Secretary Tina B
Registrar Michele E

Committee and Event Chairs

Archives Aubrey B
Big Meeting 2018 – SIA
Birthday Brunch Jon W
Coffee Alan Z
Corrections Howard P
Cooperation with the Professional Community (CPC) Vacant
Group Conscience Jim H
PI – Public Information Vacant
LICYPAA Liaison Casey F
LISTS – Long Island Spirituality through Service Eddie W
Literature Doug
Grapevine Chrissy
Hispanic District Liaison Tom B
Service Participation Jim S
Service Sponsorship Rob M
Share-a-thon Representative 2018 – Not yet appointed
SIA Liaison Bill
Accessibilities / Special Needs Vacant
Treatment Facilities Brian
Unity Breakfast Christine D
Website Roy D

District Committee Members

District 105  — Aquebogue – Baiting Hollow – Cutchogue – Fishers Island – Greenport – Jamesport – Mattituck – Manorville – Orient – Ridge – Riverhead – Sound Beach – Southhold Vacant
District 106 — Amagansett – East Hampton – Montauk – Sag Harbor – Shelter Island – Wainscott John C
District 107 — Bohemia – Holbrook – Holtsville – Lake Ronkonkoma – Medford – Ronkonkoma – Yaphank Brian K
District 108 — Centerport – Dix Hills – East Northport – Greenlawn – Northport Ken B
District 109 — Babylon – Deer Park – North Babylon – Oak Beach – West Islip Vacant
District 110 — Commack – Hauppauge – Kings Park – Nesconset – Saint James – Smithtown Christine D
District 111 — East Setauket – Middle Island – Mount Sinai – Port Jefferson – Rocky Point – Setauket – Shoreham – Stony Brook – Terryville Frank T
District 112 — Eastport – East Quogue – Hampton Bays – Quoque – Remsenburg – Westhampton Beach Vacant
District 113 — Bellport – Brookhaven – Center Moriches – East Moriches – East Patchoque – Mastic Beach – Patchogue – Shirley Trish D
District 114 — Hispanica Vacant
District 115 — Central Islip – East Islip – Islip – Islip Terrace Vacant
District 116 — Amityville – Copaique – Lindenhurst Vacant
District 117 — Bay Shore – Brentwood Vacant
District 118 — Centereach – Lake Grove – Selden Jon O
District 119 — Cold Spring Harbor – Huntington – Huntington Station – Melville – West Neck Vacant
District 120 — Bayport – Blue Point – Bohemia – Fire Island – Oakdale Mike K
District 121 — Bridgehampton – Southampton – Water Mill Vacant